James Street

Blakehurst, NSW 2221
Street profile
Houses
11
Units
32
Others
1

Sales history in James Street

View recent sales in James Street to get a better understanding of local market trends.
30sales records
View:
Price withheld: Some prices may be withheld as requested by the parties involved in the transaction. Click to expand a sale record for additional details.
  1. 3 2 2 -Apartment
    Contract date
    24/04/2026
  2. 2 2 2 -Apartment
    Contract date
    16/04/2026
  3. 2 2 2 -Apartment
    Contract date
    20/03/2026
  4. 1 1 1 -Apartment
    Contract date
    17/03/2026
  5. 2 2 2 -Apartment
    Contract date
    17/02/2026
  6. 2 2 1 -Apartment
    Contract date
    11/02/2026
  7. 2 2 2 -Apartment
    Contract date
    23/01/2026
  8. 3 2 2 -Apartment
    Contract date
    21/01/2026
  9. 2 2 1 -Apartment
    Contract date
    13/11/2025
  10. 1 1 1 -Apartment
    Contract date
    10/11/2025
next page

54 real estate agencies active in Blakehurst

Thinking of selling? Compare agencies with experience in Blakehurst.
AgenciesAgents
McGrath Estate Agents South Hurstville
860A King Georges Road, Hurstville South, NSW 2221
18
Sold
7
For sale
25
Avg. days advertised
Raine & Horne Bardwell Park / Kingsgrove / Earlwood
Level 1/ 11-13 Hartill Law Avenue, Bardwell Park, NSW 2207
1
Sold
-
For sale
45
Avg. days advertised
McGrath Brighton Le Sands
326 Bay Street, Brighton Le Sands, NSW 2216
-
Sold
-
For sale
-
Avg. days advertised
14
Sold
6
For sale
25
Avg. days advertised
2
Sold
1
For sale
37
Avg. days advertised
1
Sold
-
For sale
25
Avg. days advertised
View all agencies in Blakehurst

Homes for sale near James Street

Find properties currently for sale near James Street.
Offer
Logo of SAGE PROPERTY AGENCY
2/637-643 Princes Highway Blakehurst NSW 2221
212Apartment
Offer
Logo of McGrath St George
202/621 Princes Highway Blakehurst NSW 2221
222Apartment
View all homes for sale near James Street

Homes for rent near James Street

Find properties currently for rent near James Street.
Added 3 days ago
Logo of Belle Property St George
103/4 James Street Blakehurst NSW 2221
111Apartment
Logo of Belle Property St George
6/40 Bunyala Street Blakehurst NSW 2221
11Apartment
View all homes for rent near James Street
Looking to sell your home in Blakehurst?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.