Margules Crescent

Taylor, ACT 2913
Street profile
Houses
1
Units
-
Others
25

Sales history in Margules Crescent

View recent sales in Margules Crescent to get a better understanding of local market trends.
59sales records
View:
Price withheld: Some prices may be withheld as requested by the parties involved in the transaction. Click to expand a sale record for additional details.
  1. 2 2 2 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    24/08/2026
  2. 2 2 2 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    17/08/2026
  3. 1 1 1 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    14/07/2026
  4. 1 1 1 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    10/06/2026
  5. 2 2 2 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    04/12/2025
  6. 3 2 2 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    12/11/2025
  7. 2 1 1 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    23/10/2025
  8. 2 1 1 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    19/09/2025
  9. 1 1 1 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    18/03/2025
  10. 2 2 2 6Townhouse
    Contract date
    28/01/2025
12...34...6
next page

83 real estate agencies active in Taylor

Thinking of selling? Compare agencies with experience in Taylor.
AgenciesAgents
NEW DOOR PROPERTIES
101 Anthony Rolfe Avenue, Gungahlin, ACT 2912
5.0Star (100% filled)0575 reviews
19
Sold
8
For sale
51
Avg. days advertised
New Door Properties Canberra
1/33 Allara Street, Canberra, ACT 2601
19
Sold
8
For sale
51
Avg. days advertised
MARQ Property
Level 1, 108/25 Challis Street, Dickson, ACT 2602
5.0Star (100% filled)01593 reviews
13
Sold
-
For sale
47
Avg. days advertised
Alvin Nappilly
Director of Sales
5.0Star (100% filled)0210 reviews
15
Sold
-
For sale
42
Avg. days advertised
Yash Sethi
Licensed Agent in ACT/NSW
5.0Star (100% filled)0289 reviews
12
Sold
5
For sale
52
Avg. days advertised
Yash Sethi
Director Sales
12
Sold
5
For sale
52
Avg. days advertised
View all agencies in Taylor

Local schools for Taylor

View details and catchment areas for each school.

Homes for sale near Margules Crescent

Find properties currently for sale near Margules Crescent.
Logo of Southern Property Canberra
Adrian Southern
Adrian Southern
18/68 Corkery Crescent Taylor ACT 2913
3326.0•Townhouse
Logo of VC PROPERTY ACT
Varun Dhand and Chayan Khurana
Varun Dhand
209/181 Sutherland Crescent Taylor ACT 2913
1116.0•Apartment
Logo of Blackshaw Woden
Lawrence Jacobsen
Lawrence Jacobsen
G10/181 Sutherland Crescent Taylor ACT 2913
2226.0•Unit / Apartment
View all homes for sale near Margules Crescent

Homes for rent near Margules Crescent

Find properties currently for rent near Margules Crescent.
Logo of The Property Collective
Client Concierge and Ryley Wells
Client Concierge
35/10 Margules Crescent Taylor ACT 2913
1116.0•Townhouse
Logo of Onward Property Management
Emily Larsen
Emily Larsen
Unit 29/9 Mollie Shaw Way Taylor ACT 2913
2116.0•Apartment
Logo of One Agency Brindabella
Michelle Gibb
117/181 Sutherland Crescent Taylor ACT 2913
222•Other
View all homes for rent near Margules Crescent

Explore suburbs near Margules Crescent

Looking to sell your home in Taylor?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.