Old Erowal Bay

Shoalhaven District, NSW 2540
Median house sale price
$760,000
+6.1% over 12 months

Sales history in Old Erowal Bay

View recent sales in Old Erowal Bay to get a better understanding of local market trends.
780sales records
View:
Price withheld: Some prices may be withheld as requested by the parties involved in the transaction. Click to expand a sale record for additional details.
  1. 3 1 2 -House
    Contract date
    05/06/2026
  2. 4 1 2 -House
    Contract date
    29/04/2026
  3. 3 2 - -House
    Contract date
    17/04/2026
  4. 2 1 1 -House
    Contract date
    03/03/2026
  5. 3 2 1 -House
    Contract date
    12/12/2025
  6. 2 1 1 -House
    Contract date
    27/11/2025
  7. 3 3 - -House
    Contract date
    07/11/2025
  8. 2 1 2 -House
    Contract date
    31/10/2025
  9. 3 1 1 -House
    Contract date
    31/10/2025
  10. 3 1 3 -House
    Contract date
    28/10/2025
12...34...78
next page

7 real estate agencies active in Old Erowal Bay

Thinking of selling? Compare agencies with experience in Old Erowal Bay.
AgenciesAgents
Oz Combined Realty
Shop 4, 74 Owen Street, Huskisson, NSW 2540
4
Sold
3
For sale
118
Avg. days advertised
LJ Hooker Sanctuary Point
1/10 Paradise Beach Rd, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540
3
Sold
-
For sale
133
Avg. days advertised
One Agency Elite Property Group Shoalhaven
106 Kinghorne Street, Nowra, NSW 2541
2
Sold
1
For sale
41
Avg. days advertised
1
Sold
-
For sale
52
Avg. days advertised
1
Sold
-
For sale
185
Avg. days advertised
-
Sold
1
For sale
-
Avg. days advertised
View all agencies in Old Erowal Bay

Old Erowal Bay suburb information

A little bit about who lives locally, as provided by government census data.
SummaryMedian sales
Average Age
42 years
Population
1,080

Homes for sale near Old Erowal Bay

Find properties currently for sale near Old Erowal Bay.
View all homes for sale near Old Erowal Bay

Homes for rent near Old Erowal Bay

Find properties currently for rent near Old Erowal Bay.
View all homes for rent near Old Erowal Bay
Looking to sell your home in Old Erowal Bay?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.
Looking to sell your home in Old Erowal Bay?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.