Sheepwash Road

Barwon Heads, VIC 3227
Street profile
Houses
37
Units
1
Others
6

Sales history in Sheepwash Road

View recent sales in Sheepwash Road to get a better understanding of local market trends.
40sales records
View:
Price withheld: Some prices may be withheld as requested by the parties involved in the transaction. Click to expand a sale record for additional details.
  1. 4 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    12/06/2026
  2. 4 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    24/04/2026
  3. 3 2 2 -Townhouse
    Contract date
    -
  4. 3 2 1 -House
    Contract date
    -
  5. - - - -Land
    Contract date
    -
  6. 4 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    -
  7. 3 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    -
  8. 4 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    -
  9. - - - -Land
    Contract date
    -
  10. 4 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    -
12...4
next page

10 real estate agencies active in Barwon Heads

Thinking of selling? Compare agencies with experience in Barwon Heads.
AgenciesAgents
Bellarine Property Pty Ltd
84 Hitchcock Avenue , Barwon Heads, VIC 3227
47
Sold
20
For sale
78
Avg. days advertised
RT Edgar Bellarine
4/68 The Terrace , Ocean Grove, VIC 3226
3
Sold
2
For sale
115
Avg. days advertised
Fletchers Bellarine
74 Hesse Street , Queenscliff, VIC 3225
2
Sold
2
For sale
59
Avg. days advertised
24
Sold
18
For sale
71
Avg. days advertised
22
Sold
20
For sale
86
Avg. days advertised
2
Sold
-
For sale
78
Avg. days advertised
View all agencies in Barwon Heads

Local schools for Barwon Heads

View details and catchment areas for each school.

Homes for sale near Sheepwash Road

Find properties currently for sale near Sheepwash Road.
View all homes for sale near Sheepwash Road

Homes for rent near Sheepwash Road

Find properties currently for rent near Sheepwash Road.
Logo of  RT Edgar Bellarine
2/45 Sheepwash Road Barwon Heads VIC 3227
311Apartment
Logo of Bellarine Property Pty Ltd
20 Clifford Parade Barwon Heads VIC 3227
321Townhouse
Logo of Bellarine Property Pty Ltd
6/10 Grandview Parade Barwon Heads VIC 3227
211Apartment
View all homes for rent near Sheepwash Road

Explore suburbs near Sheepwash Road

Looking to sell your home in Barwon Heads?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.