Beagle Street

Red Hill, ACT 2603
Street profile
Houses
23
Units
-
Others
1

Sales history in Beagle Street

View recent sales in Beagle Street to get a better understanding of local market trends.
64sales records
View:
Price withheld: Some prices may be withheld as requested by the parties involved in the transaction. Click to expand a sale record for additional details.
  1. 5 2 2 2.5House
    Contract date
    12/06/2026
  2. 5 2 2 1House
    Contract date
    31/08/2024
  3. 4 2 2 2.5House
    Contract date
    29/06/2024
  4. 3 2 2 1.5House
    Contract date
    08/09/2023
  5. 5 3 3 3House
    Contract date
    16/10/2021
  6. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    18/05/2021
  7. 4 3 1 1.5House
    Contract date
    16/07/2020
  8. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    01/01/2020
  9. 4 2 2 1.5House
    Contract date
    08/11/2019
  10. 3 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    20/06/2019
12...34...7
next page

55 real estate agencies active in Red Hill

Thinking of selling? Compare agencies with experience in Red Hill.
AgenciesAgents
Blackshaw Manuka
27 Bougainville Street , Manuka, ACT 2603
4.9Star (100% filled)01253 reviews
12
Sold
9
For sale
39
Avg. days advertised
Belle Property Queanbeyan
272 Crawford Street, Queanbeyan, NSW 2620
4.9Star (100% filled)0442 reviews
8
Sold
-
For sale
28
Avg. days advertised
Belle Property Canberra
1/19 Eastlake Parade, Kingston, ACT 2604
4.9Star (100% filled)01407 reviews
8
Sold
-
For sale
28
Avg. days advertised
Mario Sanfrancesco
Sales Consultant | Auctioneer
5.0Star (100% filled)0293 reviews
7
Sold
6
For sale
43
Avg. days advertised
Dan McAlpine
Principal, Real Estate Agent & Auctioneer
4.9Star (100% filled)0169 reviews
5
Sold
-
For sale
38
Avg. days advertised
Bree Prince
Residential Sales & Auctioneer
5.0Star (100% filled)0304 reviews
4
Sold
1
For sale
43
Avg. days advertised
View all agencies in Red Hill

Homes for sale near Beagle Street

Find properties currently for sale near Beagle Street.
Logo of Ray White Canberra
Andrew Lonsdale and Nathan Wood
Andrew Lonsdale
Added 6 days ago
18 Beagle Street Red Hill ACT 2603
4344.0House
Logo of Christine Shaw Properties
Christine Shaw
Christine Shaw
7 Thermopylae Lane Red Hill ACT 2603
3226.0Villa
Logo of Hive Property
Josh Morrissey and Bree Prince
Josh Morrissey
Featured
New price
14 Walter Hood Lane Red Hill ACT 2603
4226.0House
View all homes for sale near Beagle Street

Homes for rent near Beagle Street

Find properties currently for rent near Beagle Street.
Logo of Little Bird Properties
Taye Burgmann and Heidi Rosin
Taye Burgmann
New price
7 Thermopylae Lane Red Hill ACT 2603
3226.0Townhouse
Logo of White Rhino Property Googong-Queanbeyan-Jerrabomberra
Hayley Dunn and Rentals Team
Hayley Dunn
188 La Perouse Street Red Hill ACT 2603
3224.0House
View all homes for rent near Beagle Street

Explore suburbs near Beagle Street

Looking to sell your home in Red Hill?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.