Canley Vale

Fairfield District, NSW 2166
Median house sale price
$1,420,000
Median unit sale price
$456,500

Sales history in Canley Vale

View recent sales in Canley Vale to get a better understanding of local market trends.
1,252sales records
View:
Price withheld: Some prices may be withheld as requested by the parties involved in the transaction. Click to expand a sale record for additional details.
  1. 2 1 1 -Townhouse
    Contract date
    22/05/2026
  2. 10 6 2 -House
    Contract date
    31/03/2026
  3. 3 1 1 -House
    Contract date
    07/03/2026
  4. 5 3 1 -House
    Contract date
    20/01/2026
  5. 2 1 - -House
    Contract date
    28/11/2025
  6. 5 3 1 -House
    Contract date
    20/11/2025
  7. 2 1 2 -Apartment
    Contract date
    03/11/2025
  8. 3 2 2 -House
    Contract date
    25/10/2025
  9. 2 1 1 -Apartment
    Contract date
    22/10/2025
  10. 2 1 1 -House
    Contract date
    18/10/2025
12...34...126
next page

33 real estate agencies active in Canley Vale

Thinking of selling? Compare agencies with experience in Canley Vale.
AgenciesAgents
Powered by Smile Elite NSW
Level 2, 368-370 Eastern Valley Way , Chatswood, NSW 2067
2
Sold
-
For sale
41
Avg. days advertised
Marando Real Estate South West
53 Smart Street , Fairfield, NSW 2165
3
Sold
1
For sale
35
Avg. days advertised
LJ Hooker Fairfield
195B The Boulevarde , Fairfield Heights, NSW 2165
3
Sold
1
For sale
26
Avg. days advertised
2
Sold
-
For sale
41
Avg. days advertised
3
Sold
1
For sale
26
Avg. days advertised
2
Sold
-
For sale
90
Avg. days advertised
View all agencies in Canley Vale

Canley Vale suburb information

A little bit about who lives locally, as provided by government census data.
SummaryMedian sales
Average Age
41 years
Population
10,300

Homes for sale near Canley Vale

Find properties currently for sale near Canley Vale.
View all homes for sale near Canley Vale

Homes for rent near Canley Vale

Find properties currently for rent near Canley Vale.
View all homes for rent near Canley Vale
Looking to sell your home in Canley Vale?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.
Looking to sell your home in Canley Vale?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.