East Wardell

Ballina District, NSW 2477
Median house sale price
$890,000

Sales history in East Wardell

View recent sales in East Wardell to get a better understanding of local market trends.
88sales records
View:
Price withheld: Some prices may be withheld as requested by the parties involved in the transaction. Click to expand a sale record for additional details.
  1. 4 1 2 -House
    Contract date
    07/07/2026
  2. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    30/06/2023
  3. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    02/11/2023
  4. 3 1 2 -House
    Contract date
    07/11/2023
  5. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    -
  6. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    30/06/2023
  7. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    -
  8. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    -
  9. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    -
  10. - - - -Property
    Contract date
    30/01/2023
12...34...9
next page

3 real estate agencies active in East Wardell

Thinking of selling? Compare agencies with experience in East Wardell.
AgenciesAgents
@realty
Australia , Surfers Paradise, QLD 4217
1
Sold
-
For sale
125
Avg. days advertised
Century 21 Plateau Lifestyle Real Estate
92 Main Street, Alstonville, NSW 2477
-
Sold
3
For sale
-
Avg. days advertised
Belle Property Byron Bay / Lennox Head
8/63-65 Ballina Street , Lennox Head, NSW 2478
-
Sold
1
For sale
-
Avg. days advertised
1
Sold
-
For sale
125
Avg. days advertised
-
Sold
3
For sale
-
Avg. days advertised
-
Sold
1
For sale
-
Avg. days advertised
View all agencies in East Wardell

East Wardell suburb information

A little bit about who lives locally, as provided by government census data.
SummaryMedian sales
Average Age
40 years
Population
312

Homes for sale near East Wardell

Find properties currently for sale near East Wardell.
Lot 2 Meaneys Lane, NSW 2477
10
Noel Outerbridge
Century 21 Plateau Lifestyle Real Estate
107 River Drive, NSW 2477
23
$1,690,000
5360.0
Other
Noel Outerbridge
Century 21 Plateau Lifestyle Real Estate
12 Patchs Beach Road, NSW 2477
19
$1,850,000
5220.0
Rural
Harry McKinnon & Yonika Davis
Belle Property Byron Bay / Lennox Head
View all homes for sale near East Wardell
Looking to sell your home in East Wardell?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.
Looking to sell your home in East Wardell?
Get a free appraisal from a local expert.